CONTACT Verenigingsgebouw Kraaijenbergstraat 2-A 8051 XN HATTEM contact@hsvhelptelkander.nl
Who are we Fishing association Helpt Elkander is an association with the aim of promoting fishing by facilitating fishing waters and walking rights, as well as organizing fishing competitions in our waters. Contact details can be found on www.hsvhelptelkander.nl Hengelsportvereniging Helpt Elkander is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Personal data that we process Hengelsportvereniging Helpt Elkander processes personal data because this data has been provided to us for the purpose of membership of our association. We process the following data: First and last name, gender, date of birth, address, telephone number and e-mail address. The member administrator is responsible for the data protection of Hengelsportvereniging Helpt Elkander. Purpose of the personal data Fishing club Helpt Elkander processes personal data for the following purposes: - Registration with the SVN and the issuance and control of the fishing pass. - Sending the bill. Sharing personal data with third parties Fishing association Helpt Elkander shares the data with the umbrella organization (SVN) because of the sending of the federation magazine and the issuance of the fishing pass. Fishing club Helpt Elkander does not share data with other parties. Cookies or similar techniques that we use Fishing club Helpt Elkander does not use cookies or similar techniques. View, modify or delete data Members have the right to view, correct or delete their own personal data. A request for this can be sent to the member administrator. Hengelsportvereniging Helpt Elkander would also like to point out that there is the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons. How we protect personal data Hengelsportvereniging Helpt Elkander takes the protection of data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact the member administration. Publications on the website and the media We regularly publish results and photos on the website, newspapers and other media. If you have any objections, please contact the secretary. Privacy regulations of the Fishing Association Helpt Elkander October 2018. The association uses the data of users and members only for the membership administration.
© johnbronkhorst.nl